_DSC6810_Gross.jpg

Picture: Patrick Principe

Coming up:

with Zeno Tornado & Fast Louiez/The Ill Eagles:

27.11.2022, The Great Sunday Night Disaster Show, Online-Streaming-Show with Sam Snitchy, Dink Winkerton a.o. - View Show

Line-up:

Zeno Tornado: Acoustic Guitar/Lead Vocals

Lee Schornoz: Electric Guitar/add. 12-string-guitar

Christian Sommerhalder a.k.a. Sumy Jun.: Bass (The Ill Eagles only)

Adrian Mahler: Drums (The Ill Eagles only)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with Gurus:

No shows at the moment...

Line-up:

Lee Schornoz: Guitars/Backing- and add. Lead Vocals

Christian Sommerhalder a.k.a. Sumy Jun.: Bass

Michael Sasdi: Lead-Vocals

Marc Brunner: Drums

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

as DJ Tarzan:

No shows at the moment...

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

all Live-Concerts & Events since 1986:

with Zeno Tornado & Fast Louiez / The Ill Eagles*:

30.10.2022, The Great Sunday Night Disaster Show, Online-Streaming-Show with Oh Telephone, Flo LeBeau, Dink Winkerton - View Show

25.09.2022, The Great Sunday Night Disaster Show, Online-Streaming-Show with The Ill Eagles**, Dink Winkerton - View Show

03.09.2022, Wedding Party, Bern

02.09.2022, Zar Bar, Bern

21.08.2022, The Great Sunday Night Disaster Show, Online-Streaming-Show with Angry Zeta/Argentina, Dink Winkerton - View

19.08.2022, Farm Party-Weekend, Gurnigel

16.08.2022, Schützenmatte, Bern, with Angry Zeta/Argentina

07.08.2022, Birthday Bash, Gasthof Weyersbühl, Üetendorf BE

26.06.2022, The Great Sunday Night Disaster Show, Online-Streaming feat. Reverend Beat-Man, Dink Winkerton a.k.a. Robert Butler - View

25.06.2022, Birthday Bash, Kanuclub Aare, Bern

25.06.2022, Stadtfest Bern 2022, Les Amis, Bern - Infos

06.06.2022, Kunsthaus Rot, Köniz BE

22.05.2022, Live-Mayhem-Stream from Hell, with Core-Set & Dink Winkerton a.k.a. Robert Butler

19.03.2022, Zar Bar, Bern

06.03.2022, The Great Sunday Night Disaster Show, Vimeo-Live-Stream, with Deserto Parallax, Adaya, Zeno Tornado & Fast Louiez, Dink Winkerton a.k.a. Robert Butler

02.01.2022, Unreal Sylvester Bogos Mayhem Stream from Hell, 2022, Vimeo-Live-Steam, with The Bogos, Zeno Tornado & Fast Louiez, Dink Winkterton a.k.a. Robert Butler

26.12.2021, Christmas Country Mayhem Stream from Hell 2021, Vimeo-Live-Stream, with The Ill Eagles

31.10.2021, Kunsthaus Rot, Köniz BE

25.09.2021, Zar Bar, Bern

11.09.2021, Hotel Planalp, Brienz BE*

28.08.2021, 3. Strassenmusik-Staffettenlauf, Bern, with REVEREND BEAT-MAN & THE DRUNKS, JOHN SUMMER & JENNY WINTER, ADAYA, THE ICE-CREAM-MAN, JUGSTEP

06.08.2021, Café Mokka, Gartenbühne, Thun/BE

05.08.2021, Hotel Brienzerburli, Löwenterrasse, Brienz/BE*

17.07.2021, Velo Stage, Kocherpark & Münsterplattform, Bern

14.07.2021, Zapf Festival, Villa Stucki, Bern

03.07.2021, Q-Hof-Fest 2021, with DESERTO PARALLAX,  DJane Carmen & DJ Rashtee

04.05.2021, 25 Jahre RaBe, Swamp Digger, Live-Stream

04.04.2021, Q-Hof, Bern

27./28.02.2021, Ghost-Festival 2021, feat. over 300 Swiss Acts


31.12.2020, Sylvester-Gala 2020 feat. HOSCHI, CHRIS WALTHER

24.12.2020, Singende Türchen, Online-Christmas-Show feat. C.G.

26.09.2020, Landschulheim, Wattenwil BE, with DJ MASTRA a.o.

15.08.2020, 2. Strassenmusik-Stafettenlauf, Voodoo Rhythm Hardware Store, Serge ’n‘ Peppers, Oldies Shop, Plan B, Café Kairo, Barbière, Lluna Liena, 3×5, Bern, with REVEREND BEAT MAN, BEN CURTISS, MAJA KOLOT, SIDESHOW STEVEN, DEAD ALAIN, ICE CREAM MAN

08.08.2020, Birthdayparty, Regensberg ZH

11.07.2020, Mini-Tschinggelhell, Guttannen BE

19.06.2020, Matchbox Deli Night In Concert, Bern, with REVEREND BEAT-MAN, MARIO CAPITANIO, MAZE KÜNZLER, TEVFIK KUJAS, TOBI HEIM, ROBIN ADAMS, SKINNY JIM TENNESSEE, PASCAL DUSSEX, FABIAN BÜRGI

13.06.2020, 1. Strassenmusik-Stafettenlauf, Lluna Llena, Voodoo Rhythm Hardware Store, Rockaway Beach, Oldies Shop, 3×5, Brasserie Lorraine, Café Kairo, Bern, with REVEREND BEAT-MAN, SWAMP-DIGGER & MARISA, BEN CURTISS, SIDESHOW STEVEN, ANGIE MAGASO & BLIND-BOY DE VITA, ADAYA

08.05.2020, Eichholz Camping, Bern

31.12.2019, Sylvester-Party, Outlet Oldies, Bern, with DJ TARZAN

30.12.2019, Rössli, Bern, with SLAM & HOWIE

24.12.2019, Frau Mosers Weihnacht, Zar Bar, Bern

22.11.2019, Atomic Café, Biel-Bienne BE, with Lady Gomorra & Menic

14.11.2019, Wier Seisler, Gasthof St.Martin, Tafers FR 

26.10.2019, Country Cuts, Abyssinia Social Club, Bern, with DJ ZENO TORNADO & DJ FLYING MAGOT

16.10.2019, Blau im Burgunder, Burgunder Bar, Bern

22.09.2019, Kunsthaus Rot, Köniz BE

13.09.2019, 1. Jahr Jubiläum, Hirschen Gastro Pub, Plaffeien FR

27.08.2019, Honky Tonk Tuesday, Schützenmatte, Bern, with MIKE WHEELER (USA)

18.08.2019, Secret Garden Party III, Bern, with GWENDOLYN MASIN, KUMMERBUBEN, HOUSI WITTLIN, ABU, REVEREND BEATMAN, SHIRLEY GRIMES, MIKRO NOVELLEN, MARIO CAPITANIO, MARTIN DIEM, JÜRG HALTER, TOM ETTER, DAVID BRÜHLMANN a.o.

18.08.2019, Vernissage Monsignore Dies & Christoph Lambert, Le Villeret BE, with ALAIN CROUBALIAN

13.07.2019, 3. Montécu Féstival/Le Mouret FR, with MICHEL DARBAUD BAND, FLOYD WORKS, NAMAÏGA, JEAN-LOUIS GAFFNER, MARC OLLIVIER

30.06.2019, Flomi Halensiedlung, Kirchlindach BE

29.06.2019, 69-Party, Gasthof zum Goldenen Kreuz, Plaffeien FR, with BRUNO RAEMY & FRIENDS, TINA BLASER A.O.

29.06.2019, Halensiedlung, Kirchlindach BE

24.06.2019, Monday Les Petits, Les Amis, Bern

21.06.2019, Sonnenwendefest Alp Tschärni, Brecca-Schlund, Schwarzsee FR, with UELI VON ALLMEN, ANDRÉ SCHORNOZ, BRUNO RAEMY

04.05.2019, Heitere Fahne, Wabern BE

09.02.2019, Schüxenhaus, Ins, with THEM MUDDY BROS. (D)

28.01.2019, Matte Brennerei, Bern, with MAGO FLÜCK on E-Bass & OLI BRANDT on Rap-vocals, LDEEP GITS NÜMM, KÜENZI & ABT, DJ SUPERFINO

26.01.2019, Abyssinia Social Club, Bern, with several DJs

16.12.2018, Altes Tramdepot, Bern

14.12.2018, Vidmarhallen, Bern

14.12.2018, Galerie Künstlerhaus, Bern

06.12.2018, Irish Pub, Bern

29.11.2018, Gotthard Bar, Zürich

22.11.2018, Zar Bar, Bern

27.10.2018, Halloween Party, Halensiedlung, Herrenschwanden BE

26.10.2018, A Tribute to Nico, Café Kairo, Bern, with PAMELA MENDES & FRIEND, CLOVIS INOCENCIO, HENRI THOMET, MAGO FLÜCK, GERHARD GOEBEL

26.09.2018, Les Amis, Bern, with TRIXIE AND THE TRAINWRECKS (D/GB)

28.09.2018, Bar Zitrone, Zürich, with TRIXIE AND THE TRAINWRECKS (D/GB), LARRY BANG BANG Y LOS GUEROS (CH)

29.09.2018, Cocq d’or, Olten SO, with TRIXIE AND THE TRAINWRECKS (D/GB)

Line-up:

 

Zeno Tornado: Vocals, accoustic guitar
Lee Schornoz a.k.a. Fast Louiez: 12-string-guitar, electric guitar

Christian "Sumi" Sommerhalder: Bass*

Adrian Mahler: Drums**

Christoph Jaussi: Drums*

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

with Gurus:

23.09.2022, Ali Baba, Bern

20.08.2022, Lorrainechilbi 2022, Bern

13.08.2022, Sommerwoche  2022, Bühne Strassweid, Gemeinschaftshaus, Mittelhäusern BE

09.04.2022, Zehndermätteli im Glück, Bern

Line-up:

Lee Schornoz: Guitars/Backing- and add. Lead Vocals

Christian Sommerhalder a.k.a. Sumy Jun.: Bass

Michael Sasdi: Lead-Vocals

Marc Brunner: Drums

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with Lee Schornoz & Michel Gorski:

24.01.2020, Bad Bonn, Düdingen FR, with Voodoo Jürgens (A)**

23.01.2020, Café Kairo, Bern**

20.04.2019, Osterhasi-Szene, Kultszene Hauta, St.Ursen FR*

10.2014, Clair-Obscur Filmfestival, Alte Markthalle, Basel, Screening Movie „Lee Schornoz & Michel Gorski – Osteuropatournee abrupt abgebrochen“ (5′, 2014, CH/PL/RU)

09.2014, Lichtspuren, Guck mal Günther, Kunst, Tommasini, Lenzburg AG, Screening Movie „Im Oberlann“ (21′, 2013, CH/PL)

06.2014, Theaterplatz unplugged, Stubenkonzerte, Bern

05.2014, Bad Bonn Kilbi 2014, Düdingen FR

05.2014, Burgunder Bar, Bern

05.2014, Record-Release-Party 2 „Seislerbubini“, Instore-Gig, Chop Records, Bern

05.2014, Record-Release-Party 1 „Seislerbubini“, Le XXème, Fribourg

11.2013, Clair-Obscur-Filmfestival, Unternehmen Mitte, Basel, Screening Movie „Im Oberlann“ (21′, 2013, CH/PL)

08.1999, Sensair, Zollhaus/FR with THE FRIDGE

03.1999, Streets of Fribourg

03.1999, Music etc., Münchenbuchsee/BE with E-GON

02.1999, English Gallery, Bern

01.1999, Centre Schönberg, Fribourg with FRANZ AEBISCHER *

08.1998, Sensair, Zollhaus/FR with THE FRIDGE *

Line-up from 2019:

Lee Schornoz, Eletric guitar, drumcomputer*, backing vocals
Michel Gorski: Lead vocals
Mago Flück: E-Bass, backing vocals, drumcomputer**

Line-up from 2013/14:

Lee Schornoz, Electric guitar
Michel Gorski, Lead vocals
Debbie Müller, Backing vocals
Endo Berger, Keyboards, sampler
Beat Ernst, E-Bass
Benjamin Spicher, Drums

Line-up 1999:

Lee Schornoz, Lead- and Backing Vocals, Electric- & Acoustic Guitar
Michel Gorski, Lead- and Backing Vocals, * Acoustic Guitar, Percussion

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with Theo's Fried Chicken Store:

08.2014, Zwick, Lüneburg D

08.2014, Zwick, Hamburg D

07.2014, Frau Hedi, Hamburg D

06.2014, Barbarie, Biel-Bienne

06.2014, Landenbergfest, Zürich with BIG ZIS

05.2014, Schwarzer Engel, St. Gallen

05.2014, Stanser Musiktage/OW

04.2014, Record-Release-Party „Chickenstomp Volume II“, Elvis et moi, Fribourg with KRACKIN KERSTIN

03.2014, Etage-Club, Biel BE with CHURCH OF CONFIDENCE

03.2014, Sud, Basel BS with CHURCH OF CONFINDENCE 

03.2014, La Zanzara, Avigliana I

03.2014, Blah Blah Club, Torino I

03.2014, Snowboard-Contest, Pasatiempo Bar, Saanersloch b. Gstaad BE

02.2014, Subway to Peter, Chemnitz D

02.2014, Ilvers Club, Erfurt D

02.2014, Wild at Heart, Berlin D with TRASHVILLIANS (D)

01.2014, Rössli, Bern

12.2013, Cinema Sil Platz, Ilanz GR

10.2013, Rockaway Beach, Instore-Gig, Bern

09.2013, Crazy Cruiser’s 25th anniversary, Brasserie des Plan’les, Genève with THE GO GETTERS a.o. (S)

09.2013, Les copains d’abord, Mulhouse F

08.2013, Zer alte Schmitti, Basel

08.2013, Genossenschaft Kreuz, Solothurn, with BECKY LEE & DRUNKFOOT

07.2013, Andy’s Diner, Weimar D

07.2013, Open Air Rust’n’Dust, Teterow D

07.2013, MS Hedi, Hamburg D

06.2013, Reitschule, Dachstock, Bern with COPY & PASTE, DJ TARZAN, BASEBALL BOOGIE BASTARDS

06.2013, Tiki Bar, Basel with DJANE LILY SCHWARZ

06.2013, Landeron Classic, Le Landeron NE 

06.2013, Baronessa, Lenzburg AG with JEFF HERSHEY 

05.2013, Sonarraum U64, Progr, Bern

04.2013, Sternen, Auggen D with NERVOUS BREAKDOWN

04.2013, Qn’s Garage, Zollikofen BE with NERVOUS BREAKDOWN

03.2013, Montana Saal, Davos GR

03.2013, UFO, Biel BE with CHURCH OF CONFIDENCE & DJ HANS FRIEDENSBRUCH

03.2013, Sedel, Luzern with CHURCH OF CONFIDENCE & DJ HANS FRIEDENSBRUCH

03.2013, Auberge de l’Ange, Albeuve FR

03.2013, Schwarzer Engel, St.Gallen

02.2013, Rössli, Bern with DJ HANS FRIEDENSBRUCH (Sold Out)

02.2013, Rosies Amüsierlokal, Dresden D with CEAZARS (UK)

02.2013, Wild at Heart, Berlin D

02.2013, Hafenbahnhof, Hamburg D

12.2012, Eldorado, Biel BE with DJ HANSDAMPF

12.2012, Cinema Sil Platz, Ilanz GR

11.2012, Loftparty, Müllheim TG

11.2012, Elvis et moi, Fribourg with KRACKING KERSTIN

09.2012, Bantiger BE

09.2012, Qn’s Garage, Zollikofen BE

09.2012, Herzogstrassen-Fest, Bern with DALIAH, PEGGY BEE & THE REVOLTING THREE, BOUNCE URBAN, GROOVE PISTOLS, THE ROCKIN‘ LAFAYETTES, SOPHIE, GRATINTIN

02.2012, The Shake Club, La Spezia/Italy with HOLLYWOOD GROUPIES**

02.2012, Qn’s Garage, Zollikofen BE with DJane LILY SCHWARZ, BASEBALL BAT BOOGIE BASTARDS**

02.2012, Wild at Heart, Berlin/D with DJ FUSS**/***

02.2012, Rock King Style, Erfurt/D**/***

02.2012, Subkulturkneipe Walfisch, Freiburg im Breisgau/D **

02.2012, Jam Pub, Saanen BE**

01.2012, Kofmehl, Solothurn, Thrash and Bash 2012 with THE MONSTERS, THE SIFFREDIS, THE SHIT**

01.2012, Schwarzer Engel, St.Gallen with DJ PAT-MAN**

12.2011, Bar Berlin, Luzern with DJANE MISS MOUSTACHE & DJ PAT-MAN**

10.2011, Sedel, Luzern with KAMIKAZE QUEENS, DJ PISTOLERO PEPE, DJANE MISS MOUSTACHE**

09.2011, La Neuveville BE **

09.2011, Rosenweiher, Müllheim TG**

09.2011, Bike Fest, Verbier VS with DAWNLESS, VILLAGE POPOL, FUEL GIRLS**

08.2011, Rock’n’Roll-BBQ, Qn’s Garage, Zollikofen BE, with FROZEN PONY & THE HOT SKIRTS, REVEREND BEAT MAN, MISS MUSTACHE**

07.2011, Bulle FR (without Don Felipe)*

Line-up:

Pat-Man: Vocals/Acoustic Guitar/Percussion 
Don Felipe: Guitar
Matthias Wyder: Acc. Guitar/Sophran Sax/Lapsteel Guitar***
Silas Bieri: Bass-Guitar/Blues Harp/Vocals/Percussion
Lee Schornoz: Guitar*/Bass/Percussion (**Lee Schornoz: Bass; without Silas Bieri & Joel Locatelli)
Joel Locatelli: Guitar/Bass/Percussion
Don Alfredo aka Freddy Bürgin: Drums
Boris Klecic: Guitar (from 1.9.2012)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with Clochard Deluxe:

01.06.2019, Schlösslistrasse Fest, Muri b. Bern +

08.2012, Eröffnungsfest Burgunder Bar, Bern with DJ RAMAX

08.2012, Transformator, Buskers, Bern, with with TRUMMER, KOLLEKTIV FREI_RAUM, TRÄX & NINA PLAUSCH, ZARAH UHLMANN, MISCHA WYSS, BJÖRN STRÖMME****

07.2012, Q-Hof-Fest 2012, Bern, with FAMIGLIA ROSSI*/**

06.2012, Flüchtlingstag, Altdorf UR****/** (Lee Schornoz: Bass-Guitar)

09.2011, Fabrikfest, Burgdorf BE with DJ BANDI ZITRON & DJ TARZAN**/*

08.2011, Radieschen, Radio RaBe, Bern

07.2011, Brunngasse 17, Bern

07.2011, Naturhistorisches Museum, Bern

06.2011, St. Marien, Bern**

06.2011, Schloss Münchenwiler BE**

05.2011, Diakonissenfest, Bern**

04.2011, Zirkus Wunderplunder, Burgdorf BE, with DJ LUNI**

03.2011, Bierhübeli, Bern with TNN, BLUSH, THRASHY LULLABIES

03.2011, Mahogany-Hall, Bern

02.2011, Chäsi, Gysenstein BE**/***

01.2011, Ono, Bern

08.2010, Back to the roots, Samedan GR

07.2010, Sommernachtsfest, Solothurn with TABULA RASA

07.2010, Stonehill Festival, Alterswil FR with HUBESKYLA, AIR WAVES, FILEWILE, THE STRANGE BOYS, THIEVES LIKE US, WE WERE PROMISED JETPACKS, RUSTIE (LIVE), DAN LE SAC VS. SCROOBIUS PIP, FELDERMELDER

07.2010, Curtovino, Baggwil bei Seedorf BE

06.2010, Caritas-Flüchtlingstag, Luzern

06.2010, Centralweg-Fest, Bern

05.2010, CinémaStar, Bern, with KRASSIMIR KULENKO ORKESTAR

03.2010, Luna Llena, Bern

03.2010, Pizzeria La Mamma, Oberdiessbach BE

01.2010, Aaregarage „Tour de Lorraine 2010“ Bern, with FEET PEALS, DJ-COLLECTIVE „DISKO KONTRABANDE“

12.2009, Dampfzentrale, Bern, Hemmungslose Weihnacht with DIE KUMMERBUBEN, DJ OLGA & DR. SCHNAPS, SKINNY JIM TENNESSEE

12.2009, Musigbistrot Monbijou, Bern

11.2009, Aula UniS, Bern*

11.2009, Öufi-Beiz, Solothurn*

11.2009, Vidmar-Hallen, Bern*

Line-up:

Jeanna Verlanova, Vocals, Percussion

Michael Sasdi aka Bandi Zitron, Vocals, Percussion​

Willy Brunner aka Sexy Saxofonist Branco Willic, Tenor- & Alt-Saxophones

Antonio (Tonino) De Rosa, Trumpet, Bass Horn, Percussion

Victor Uhlmann aka Victor Victorinox, Accordeon

Peter Treu, Double-Bass

Lee Schornoz aka Lee Banago, Guitars/E-Bass*****

Marc Brunner aka Bum Bum Schulik, Drums​

without Antonio de Rosa**

without Jeanna Verlanova***

without Michael Sasdi+ only with Peter Treu, Victor Victorinox and Tina Blaser on violin

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lee Schornoz:

Solo-concerts, performances and featurings on guitar or Chapman-Stick (or occ. add. Lead- or Backing-Vocals)

26.03.2022, Wier Seisler Jubiläum, Einstellhalle Amtshaus, Tafers FR, Infos with The Schornoz Bros. Incident, Line-up: Lee Schornoz: (E-Guitar, comp., arr., edits), André Schornoz: Double Bass

12.03.2022, Herzblatt-Show & LaVicaDisco, Heitere Fahne, Wabern b. Bern, Infos Line-up: Gerhard Goebel (Vocals), Mago Flück (E-Bass, backing-vocals, drumcomputer), Lee Schornoz (E-Guitar, backing-vocals) Special guest: Sandra Küenzi (Vocals)

12.06.2021, Hütte Ramserli, Sangernboden BE, with André Schornoz, Bruno Raemy, Julien Menth, Jérôme Oberson a.o.

06.07.2019, Nighthawks MC Ride & Party, Laupen BE, with CIRCLE

30.03.2019, Heitere Fahne, Wabern BE, Herzblatt-Show with DIE DREI SPECKNOCKERLN, Line-up:  Gerhard Goebel (Vocals), Mago Flück (E-Bass, backing vocals), Lee Schornoz (E-Guitar, backing vocals)

11.2017, Café Kairo, Bern with DIE DREI SPECKNOCKERLN, Line-up: Gerhard Goebel (Vocals), Mago Flück (E-Bass), Lee Schornoz (E-Guitar), Patrick Abt (E-Guitar)

10.2017, Café Kairo, Bern with DIE DREI SPECKNOCKERLN, Line-up: Gerhard Goebel (Vocals), Mago Flück (E-Bass), Lee Schornoz (E-Guitar), Flo Wyss (Keyboard)

08.2012, Bar Lägerebräu, Stadtfest, Baden AG (LEE SCHORNOZ: „Rock from the Abyss“)

06.2011, Stadtgalerie, Progr, Bern with THEATERKOMPLEX feat. BARBARA KOWALIK, MICHAL W. STEFANIAK, LUKASZ GRUZCZYNSKI

06.2011, Stadtgalerie, Progr, Bern with THEATERKOMPLEX feat. BARBARA KOWALIK, MICHAL W. STEFANIAK, LUKASZ GRUZCZYNSKI

06.2011, Stadtgalerie, Progr, Bern with THEATERKOMPLEX feat. BARBARA KOWALIK, MICHAL W. STEFANIAK, LUKASZ GRUZCZYNSKI

05.2011, AKW-ADE, Bern with LDeeP gits nümm feat. RAFI URWEIDER, URS BRÄM, OLI BRAND

09.2009, Café Kairo, Bern, BÜRO-AMSTERDAM (BE) CD-Release-Party – Live-Performance on guitar together with PROFESSOR LÖ TRÖSENBECK

09.2009, Sahlihuus, Wabern BE, THE BRUNO PRANDI SHOW FEAT. EXPANDER & BRUNO PRANDI

08.2009, Galerie-Atelier, Worb BE, Globocity-Vernissage – Live-Performance on Chapman Stick together with VJ RHAPS & SIMON GRAB

10.2008, Makro#3@Atelier, Zürich, mit BIDRMAA aka RAFFI URWEIDER, URS POP aka BRÄM, SALOME CEE, DJ’s J SAYNE, REEZM

12.2007, Restaurant Du Pont, Nidau BE together with OLIVER MILLER on Bass.

08.2007, Miststock-Openair, Noflen BE together with LDeep. Others: HMK DAE WUE, The Beefeaters, Marzel, Hypothalamus feat. Carlito, Why The Hell Would I Know, Racker & Wildfang

07.2007, Lorraine, Bern together with URS POP aka BRÄM

04.2005, Restaurant Seebad, Sempach/LU

01.2002, Vuisternens-en-Ogoz/FR together with Thierry Savarie, Vox., Christophe Egger, Guit., Olivier Lachaire, Bass, Joël Macchetti, Drums; additional guest: Gustav

10.1999, Zürich with JÜRG KILCHHERR a.o.

06.1998, Anyone can play guitar Festival, Bern – on stage together with over 30 guitarists – Guiness Book of world records 1997

08.1995, Super-8-Filmfestival (Soundtrack), Zumholz/FR feat. Christoph Widmer, Saxophone, Samuel Rohrer, Drums, Peter Aerschmann, Videos, a.m.o.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with Blues Horror Brigade:

08.2011, Alternative Sounds with DJ Leo, Radio Lora, Zürich***

 

04.2011, Foyer Dampfzentrale, „Kob is Toll“, Performance-Event with DR. SATAN & HIS DELIGHTFUL ASSISTANCE, DJ TARZAN & S., ZENO TORNADO, MENIC, SMOLYN/DUEHLSLER/SMOLYN, MIO CHARETEAU/ALEXANDRE BABEL, LIA SELLS FISHS, AMELIA MAUDERLI/TITUS BELLWALD, MARTIN BLIGGENSDORFER, GÜGGU, INVOICES*** 

26.02.2011, RaBe-Fest 2011, „Close Encounters with the Blues Horror Brigade“, Movie by Michael Spahr, Kino in der Reitschule, Bern*** 

02.2011, Motel Nirvana, 6.Int. Dadafestwochen, Dock18, Rote Fabrik, Zürich, Remote-performance via Skype*** 

01.2011, Bad Bonn, Düdingen FR with SYG BAAS, HERPES Ö DELUXE

 

01.2011, Turnhalle, Progr, Berne, „Close Encounters with the Blues Horror Brigade“ – a show feat. HERPES Ö DELUXE, MC RÖSSLI, BANDI ZITRON, DJ TARZAN, DJ S., SYLVIE GARATTI, MAGO FLÜCK, DR. SATAN & HIS DELIGHTFUL ASSISTANCE 

12.2010, Krompholz & City/Bundesplatz Berne, Showcase & performance 

12.2010, Tram Bern West, Berne-Bümpliz, live-performance@Tram-Bern-West-Fest 

11.2010, Bundesplatz, Berne, live-performance@Anti-Ausschaffungsinitiative der SP, O-L-A-F (Performance), TSIGAN, a.o.*** 

08.2010, Sommernachtsträume, Burgdorf BE, live-performance, movie & concert with HANS AFF, UBUHLE BE AFRIKA, STAN OR ITCHY 

05.2010, „Letzter Akt im Actualis“, Cinémastar, Bern, live-performance with EN JEAN T., MR. SPACEFREAK, HENRI’S LOVESONG-EXPLOSION, SHOTBACK-(M.G.), FROZEN PONY & THE HOT SKIRTS, KRASSIMIR KULENKO ORKESTAR, SNACK BEAT TOYS, BETTY SYNCLAIR, HER HIGHNESS, MaRia, KRACKING KERSTIN, MATTO KÄMPF & FRIENDS, DJANE MISSY P., DJs BORIS THE BALLISTIC & RENSHAW, DJANE ELLE EVE, SUNNY RAINFALL a.m.o. 

12.2009, Filmfestival Clair-Obscur, Unternehmen Mitte, Basel, live-performance/movies/concert

 

07.2009, Daliah-Club, Bern, live-performance with DR. SATAN & HIS DELIGHTFUL ASSISTANCE, HEAVY METAL KARAOKE presented by DJ RÖSSLI, DJ’s RÖSSLI, TROESENBECK & TARZAN 

06.2009, Metzgergass-Chilbi, Schlachthaus, Bern, parade 

06.2009, Metzgergass-Chilbi, Schlachthaus, Bern, live-concert/parade/showband (Der Muni der Zukunft) with Markus Gerber, Simon Helbling, Julia Stöter, Vero Stehlik, Bruno Wermuth, Matto Kämpf, Catherine Amoroso, Stéphane Berger, Ernst Rüegg, Noëlla Kabengele.

05.2009, Dock18@Rote Fabrik, Zürich, Remote-concert live from the internet/outerspace 

09.2008, Sauerkraut-Rock multimedia outerspace extravaganza at the final party of 
the legendary cult thriftstore Sauerkraut
, Bern-Bümpliz with VELA (ZH), AUDIOPORNO (BE), Ursina Knill, Tschingge Duo, Annette Maïga, Angelo Nef, Deutschland, Christian Knorr & Manuel Allemann, Zoltan Kalasz, Maurice, Kathrin Major, Bones and Battery alias Margrit Rieben & David Lerch, Claudio Bruno & Michael Honegger, Flo Kaufmann, Sandro B. Tobias Knill, Maya Leibundgut, Strato Zoo, Kathrin Leuenberger, Sauerkraut-Circus, Festmacher. 

05.2008, Bad Bonn Kilbi 2008*/**, Düdingen FR with GUSTAV & BAND, SOLANGE LA FRANGE, MUGISON, YOUNG GODS, SOAP & SKIN, BLACK MOUNTAIN, VIOLETTA PARSINI
 

Line-up:

 

Lee Horn-Ogx, Guitar, Shouts, Percussion 
Endo Plasma, Keyboards, Laptop, Synthesizer 
Sparklemaster One, Keyboards, Shouts, Booster, Noises, Visuals 
Hells Man E., Drums, Pads 
*feat. En Jean T., Drag Queen 
**feat. Olga, Drag Queen

***without Hells Man E.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with Expander:

 

09.2009, Café le Vème, Vevey VD 

06.2009, Fête de la musique, Place centrale, Lausanne VD, with THE LEAGUE OF GENTLEMAN, ELKEE, K.O.L.O., STEVANS, GIRLS IN THE KITCHEN, ÄRTONWALL 

06.2009, Daliah-Club, Berne with MAIDEN MONSTERS (D), DJ’s MENS MEIER/RÖSSLI/TARZAN 

05.2009, TSR2 Musicomax, Lausanne/Genève with RICHARD BELLIA, LUCKY JOY, MARK ANGELIL, JÉRÉMIE KISLING, WILLEM 

03.2009, TSR2 Musicomax, Lausanne/Genève with BONNY B, ANGE, FAMILLE BOU 

01.2009, Café Kairo, Bern 

07.2008, Stonehill-Festival, Alterswil FR with THE LUNDEGAARDS (CH), SLAM & HOWIE (BE), POLA (BE), SINNER DC (CH), BEAUTIFUL LEOPARD (FR), I’M FROM BARCELONA (SWE), BLACK CARGOES (FR), ARCHIE BRONSON OUTFIT (UK), MINUS (ISL), THE RUCK-ZUCK-DJ-TEAM (CH)* 

05.2008, Sahli-Fest, Oberschrot bei Plaffeien FR with WHO CARES (FR)* 

04.2008, Sous Soul, Bern with MAIDEN MONSTERS (D) & DJ ARAFAT II* 

02.2008, ISC, Bern with PORNORAMA (B) 

11.2007, Dachstock, ReitschuleBern with FREE FORM FUNKY FREQS feat. VERNON REID/JAMAALADEEN TACUMA/G. CALVIN WESTON (USA), DJ SUPERFINO (BE) 

11.2007, Must34a, Bern, CD-Taufe with MISS DE LAY, DOMINIK ALIG, SLAM & HOWIE (BE) 

09.2007, Radvilas Fest der Lüste, Ittigen BE with ZENO TORNADO & THE BONEY GOOGLE BROTHERS (BE) 

04.2007, Tojo Reitschule, Bern with Special Guests: ANDREAS DEBATIN (D), HOSCHI (BE), PATRICK ABT (BE) a.o. 

04.2007, Dead End, Bern with PHANTOMS ON FIRE (CZ) 

01.2007, Bad Bonn, Düdingen FR with WHO CARES (FR) 

10.2006, Café Kairo, Bern with DJ’s MENS MEIER, RÖSSLI 

11.2005, Jugendherberge, Bern with VOLLMOND, DR. CRANKNSTEIN 

11.2005, MEAT @ OBSTBERG, Bern 

05.2004, BOA, Luzern with COLUMBIAN NECKTIES (DK) 

11.2003, Fri-Son, Fribourg with HIGHFISH (LU) – Special Guest: FLO WYSS* 

11.2003, Seeträff Egelsee, Bern with MASTERBLENDER – Special Guest: FLO WYSS* 

09.2003, Gaskessel/Coupole, Biel/Bienne/BE with CHUNG (D) 

09.2003, Sous-le-Pont/Reitschule, Bern with REMOVAL (Can)

 

09.2003, Kulturwerk 118, Sursee/LU with PIROL, CHOCOLATE ROCKETS 

07.2003, The Rock, Thun/BE with THE FUCKADIES 

05.2003, Ausrauch Chutze 44, Bern with PSYCHOTRON II. 

12.2002, Nightmare before x-mas, Wattenwil/BE with THE FUCKADIES, ZWERGIS
 

Line-up:

 

Mago Flück, Lead-Vocals, Backing-Vocals, Bass 
Lee Schornoz, Lead- & Rhythm Guitar, Lead- & Backing Vocals 
Adi Flück, Drums, Backing Vocals 
*feat. Flo Wyss, Vocals/Keyboards 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with King Louis

25.08.2018, Festival Garage Sounds 2018, Monterschu/Gurmels/Cordast/FR, with YES I MAN, MIN MOOD/DALIA RAFIK, CARMEN, THEM FLEURS, ELECTROPLATED, PRANCING RHINOS, THE FABTONES, ROCK 4*

 

24.06.2018, Black Stone Festival 2018, with JUAN PEDUTO, CHICKENBOX a.o.* 

11.2009, Changnoi, Zofingen AG

05.2009, Le KAB de l’Usine, Genève, with DJ FONZIE WINKLER (GE) 

05.2008, Sahli-Fest, Oberschrot bei Plaffeien FR, with LOS BONOBOS (FR) 

10.2007, Elch-Club, Ostermundigen BE 

08.2007, Rock The Frog, Hugelshofen TG, with SLAVES OF PAIN, STERLING, SINSIDE, ASHTRAYS 

07.2006, Anyone can play guitar, Bern with KID WILD, THE UNBORN CHICKEN VOICES, FLINK, TORTILLA FLAT, SPACIES GOOGIES, SEEMANNS GARN (Web) 

05.2006, Alte Turnhalle, Dotzigen BE with several bands from the area 

04.2006, Improvisorium, Huttwil BE with KASA (D) 

03.2006, Murtenstrasse 34a, Bern with LOW INCOME ENTERTAINMENT GROUP, ZENO TORNADO 

07.2005, Garagenkonzert, Aegerten/BE 
 

Line-up: 

Lee Schornoz, Lead-Vocals, Guitar 
Misses Frau Lehmann, Bass 
Charles Monroe, Drums

* with Silvio Riedo, Rhythm Guitars, Backing-Vocals 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

as DJ Tarzan or DJ Lou:

16.09.2022, Birthday Bash, Maru Dojo, Bern

06.05.2022, CD-Release-Show, Akroasis & Dark Colony, Bad Bonn, Düdingen FR

31.12.2019, Sylvester-Party, Outlet Oldies, Bern 

28.12.2019, Hirschen Gastro Pub Beach Bar, Plaffeien FR 

25.12.2019, Hellmass Special Night, Burgunder Bar, Bern 

21.12.2019, Hirschen Gastro Pub Beach Bar, Plaffeien FR 

14.12.2019, Hirschen Gastro Pub, Plaffeien FR 

12.12.2019, La Péniche, Nidau BE, mit LIEBLINGSLIEDER 

23.11.2019, Hirschen Gastro Pub Beach Bar, Plaffeien FR 

02.11.2019, Hirschen Gastro Pub Beach Bar, Plaffeien FR 

31.10.2019, Halloween Party, Hirschen Gastro Pub Beach Bar, Plaffeien FR 

12.10.2019, Hirschen Gastro Pub Beach Bar, Plaffeien FR 

28.09.2019, Hirschen Gastro Pub Beach Bar, Plaffeien FR 

21.09.2019, Alpabzug, Hirschen Gastro Pub Beach Bar, Plaffeien FR 

14.09.2019, Restaurant Bären, Treiten BE 

07.09.2019, Hirschen Gastro Pub Beach Bar, Plaffeien FR 

31.09.2019, Hirschen Gastro Pub Beach Bar, Plaffeien FR 

28.06.2019, Hirschen Gastro Pub Beach Bar, Plaffeien FR 

08.06.2019, Hirschen Gastro Pub Beach Bar, Plaffeien FR 

01.06.2019, Hirschen Gastro Pub Beach Bar, Plaffeien FR 

29.05.2019, Hirschen Gastro Pub Beach Bar, Plaffeien FR 

17.05.2019, Hirschen Gastro Pub Beach Bar, Plaffeien FR 

10.05.2019, Hirschen Gastro Pub Beach Bar, Plaffeien FR 

30.03.2019, Heitere Fahne, Wabern BE, After-Herzblatt-Show 

05.2018, Café Kairo, Bern with DIE DREI SPECKNOCKERLN 

02.2018, SonOhr 2018Kino Rex, Bern  

11.2017, Café Kairo, Bern with DIE DREI SPECKNOCKERLN 

10.2017, Café Kairo, Bern with DIE DREI SPECKNOCKERLN 

08.2017, Môtier FR, with TNT AND THE FLAMES, PANTICHRIST, BEAT MAN, DELANEY DAVIDSON 

08.2016, Ono, Bern 

08.2015, Bielersee, Vinelz BE 

11.2014, Burgunder Bar, Bern 

10.2014, Phönixzentrum, Ostermundigen 

07.2014, Phönixzentrum, Ostermundigen 

07.2014, Phönixzentrum, Ostermundigen 

06.2014, Phönixzentrum, Ostermundigen 

05.2014, Phönixzentrum, Ostermundigen 

04.2014, Phönixzentrum, Ostermundigen 

12.2013, Tapis Rouge Gurten, Bern 

11.2013, Café Diagonal, Bern 

06.2013, Reitschule, Dachstock, Bern with COPY & PASTE, THEO’S FRIED CHICKENSTORE, BASEBALL BOOGIE BASTARDS 

06.2013, Eidgenössisches Turnfest, Helferbar, Nidau BE 

06.2013, Schlachthaus, Bern with DIE DREI SPECKNOCKRL 

03.2013, Vreneli-Big-Airbag-Contest 2013Saanewald-Lodge, Saanenmöser BE 

02.2013, Saanewald-Lodge, Saanenmöser BE 

02.2013, Dachstock, Reitschule, Bern, with FIREWATER, CLOCHARD DELUXE 

02.2013, Saanewald-Lodge, Saanenmöser BE 

01.2013, Saanewald-Lodge, Saanenmöser BE 

12.2012, Saanewald-Lodge, Saanenmöser BE 

12.2012, Saanewald-Lodge, Saanenmöser BE 

12.2012, Saanewald-Lodge, Saanenmöser BE 

09.2012, Schichtwechsel, Köniz-Liebefeld BE with MENIC, ASEP STONE EXPERIENCE, DJ ERGO 

08.2012, Oldies-Shop-Party, Piazza Bar, Bern with DJs SPECTRON, ZUKIE173, TAPE, STUDER TM, DANDY 

08.2012, Gloriette, Belp, with DJ BERNE OPTIMIST, JAKOB SUSKE & more 

08.2012, Trauffer-Hof, Hofstetten BE with DJ RÖSSLI 

07.2012, „Neuland“-Theater, Gaswerkareal (Afterparty, Gaskessel) with SPECKNOCKERL 

06.2012, Must 34a, Bern, MENIC „Blues Road Anthology“ Release Party THE FROZEN PONY AND THE HOT SKIRTS, MENIC & THE BUNCRANA FIRECRACKERS & THE SUBURBAN USUALS & THE WHAT NOTs feat. SATCH, MAGOT, MENIC, DAVE, JÜRG, RESLI BURRI, AVARELL, SIDESHOW STEVEN, THE EXPANDING DJ CATARSIS feat. DJ RÖSSLI, DJ MENS MEIER, DJ TARZAN 

03.2012, Sonar-Raum, Bern, with DJ MOHAMMED 

03.2012, Turnhalle, Prog, Bern

 

03.2012, Atelier Binzstrasse 39, Zürich 

10.2011, O’Bolles, Bern with DJANE LA NINA 

09.2011, SousSoul, Bern with HALUNKE 

09.2011, Fabrikfest, Burgdorf BE with DJ BANDI ZITRON & CLOCHARD DELUXE 

08.2011, Chalet Chnöiwis, Zollhaus FR 

05.2011, Mellow Club, Zürich 

04.2011, Mellow Club, Zürich 

04.2011, Foyer Dampfzentrale, „Kob is Toll“ Performance, Bern, with BLUES HORROR BRIGADE, DR. SATAN & HIS DELIGHTFUL ASSISTANCE, DJ S., ZENO TORNADO, MENIC, SMOLYN/DUEHLSLER/SMOLYN, MIO CHARETEAU/ALEXANDRE BABEL, LIA SELLS FISHS, AMELIA MAUDERLI/TITUS BELLWALD, MARTIN BLIGGENSDORFER, GÜGGU, INVOICES 

03.2011, Cafe Kairo, Bern 

01.2011, Turnhalle, Progr, Berne, „Close Encounters with the Blues Horror Brigade“ – a show feat. HERPES Ö DELUXE, MC RÖSSLI, BANDI ZITRON, DJ TARZAN, DJ S., SYLVIE GARATTI, MAGO FLÜCK, DR. SATAN & HIS DELIGHTFUL ASSISTANCE 

12.2010, Mellow Club, Zurich 

12.2010, Vetter Herzog, Berne 

11.2010, Viento Sur, Berne 

05.2010, Caves Giroud, Sion VS 

02.2010, Clubraum, Tasberg b. Tafers FR

 

10.2009, SHNIT-FESTIVAL, CinéBar, Bern 

09.2009, CinéBar-Fest, Bern with DJ RÖSSLI, SLAM 

07.2009, Daliah-Club, Bern, live-performance with BLUES HORROR BRIGADE, DR. SATAN & HIS DELIGHTFUL ASSISTANCE, HEAVY METAL KARAOKE presented by DJ RÖSSLI, DJ’s RÖSSLI & TROESENBECK 

06.2009, Daliah-Club, with DJ’s RÖSSLI/MENS MEIER, EXPANDER, MAIDEN MONSTERS (D) 

02.2009, Malteserball, Hotel Bellvue Palace, Bern 

10.2008, Must34a, Berne, Halloween-Party as DJ FRANKENSTEIN with DJ RÖSSLI & DJ BRUNO, FROZEN PONYS & THE HOT SKIRTS 

10.2008, Freiburger Messe, (Freiburger Abend), Forum Fribourg, Fribourg, u.a. mit CHUELEE 

08.2008, Quartierfest Steigerhubel, Bern with DJ’s MENS MEIER, RÖSSLI 

06.2008, Wohnzimmer, Les Amis, Bern 

04.2008, Laupers-Kneuwiss, Zollhaus FR, with WHO CARES (FR) 

12.2007, Restaurant Du Pont, Nidau BE, with LEE SCHORNOZ‘ & OLIVER MILLER’S ONE BEAT RHYTHMBAND 

11.2007, Must34a, Murtenstrasse 34a, Bern with EXPANDER, SLAM & HOWIE, DJ’s MENS MEIER, RÖSSLI 

10.2007, Fucking Mondays@Bierhübeli, Bern, with DJANE LO 

09.2007, Radvilas Fest der Lüste, Ittigen BE with EXPANDER, ZENO TORNADO & THE BONEY GOOGLE BROTHERS, DJ MENS MEIER, DJ RÖSSLI 

06.2007, Wohnzimmer/Les Amis, Bern with DJ’S MENS MEIER, RÖSSLI 

02.2007, Café Kairo, Bern with DJ’s MENS MEIER, RÖSSLI 

12.2006, MUST34a, Bern with DJ’S MENS MEIER, RÖSSLI, ELLE-EVE 

11.2006, ONO, Bern with DJ’s MENS MEIER, RÖSSLI 

10.2006, Café Kairo, Bern with EXPANDER, DJ’s MENS MEIER, RÖSSLI 

03.2006, MUST34a, Bern with LOW INCOME ENTERTAINMENT GROUP, ZENO TORNADO, KING LOUIS

 

& more than 150 DJ-Sets on weddings and events as DJ LOUIS within Switzerland, Austria, Germany & France from 2008 to 1014

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with Anshelle:

07.2004, Allianz Swiss Open, Gstaad/BE

03.2004, Rampe, Bubikon/ZH *

01.2004, Metro-Club, Olten/SO with MIA AEGERTER, MARC SWAY *

10.2003, City Fit, Bern, Single-Release-Party „One Step“ with DJ BSE, DJ ZIMBEL CLOUDS *

09.2003, Media Markt Lounge, Basel with CORE 22, MARC SWAY, MIA AEGETER, ADRIAN WEYERMANN *

09.2003, Bauernhaus, Affoltern i.E./BE *

07.2003, Vogellisi Open Air, Adelboden/BE with THE LOVEBUGS, SCHNULZE & SCHULTZE, TRUMMER *

06.2003, Open Air Seenachtsfest, Beinwil a. See/AG with BLUESAHOLICS *

06.2003, Hotel du Lac, Merligen/BE with COME CLOSER *

06.2003, FC Open Air, Gerzensee/BE *

06.2003, Hochybrig Festival, Unteriberg/SZ with PATENT OCHSNER, STILLER HAS, MASH, MIA AEGETER *

Line-up:

Anshelle, Lead-Vocals
Lee Schornoz, Lead-, Acoustic-, & Rhythm Guitars
Reto Steiner, Trumpet, Sampler, Percussion *
Sandro Marretta, Piano, Keyboards, Sequencer, Samples
Phil Küffer, Bass, Backing Vocals
Thomas Indermühle, Drums, Samples, Loops
Bobby Gertsch, Producer, Mix

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with Subnee:

 

11.2002, Mowo, Bern 

07.2002, Anyone can play guitar, Bern with MADE IN MIND, PIZZA PROSTATA, NEVISS, TULIPE, SCHWIMMBAD, PLEXYLOVE (Web) 

06.2002, Forum FNAC, Genève */**/*** 

06.2002, Night of contemporary music, Restaurant Kreuz, Schongau/LU with MASTERTHIEF, DRILAT 

06.2002, Fête de la musique, DiscoBull’dog, La Chaux-de-Fonds/NE 

06.2002, Open Air Porrentruy/JU 

06.2002, Open Air Tägerwilen/TG with ORANGE MARMALADE, MOSTLY HARMLESS, MOONZOO, KASHMIR 

05.2002, Le nouveau monde, Fribourg with BETTINA SCHELKER 

04.2002, Restaurant Frohegg, St.Gallen 

04.2002, Restaurant Bären, Birrwil/AG 

02.2002, Le XXème, Fribourg 

02.2002, Graffitti, Bern 

02.2002, Underground Bar, Bern 

02.2002, Treibhaus, Innsbruck/A 

02.2002, Wuno Bar, Wünnewil/FR
 

Line-up: 

Carla Maurer, Lead-Vocals * 
Lee Schornoz, Lead- & Rhythm Guitar ** Acoustic Guitar 
Matthias Kormann, Keyboards, Samples 
Daniel Haenggi, Bass *** Percussion, Backing Vocals 
Rolf Huwyler, Drums 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with Louis Schornoz Drei:

 

07.2000, Sensair, Zollhaus/FR with THE FRIDGE, CYCLIC 

04.2000, Brasserie 17, Interlaken/BE 

02.2000, Le nouveau monde, Fribourg 

10.1999, Restaurant Bad Bonn, Düdingen/FR with RAY WILKO 

06.1999, Music etc., Münchenbuchsee/BE feat. PETER AERSCHMANN, Video *
 

Line-up: 

Lee Schornoz, Lead-Vocals, Lead-Guitar 
André Schornoz, Bass * 
Mike Bischof, Bass 
Cornel Sidler, Drums

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with La muse en délire:

 

04.2000, Auberge de l’ecusson vaudois, Oleyres/VD

 

12.1999, L’Escale, Romont/FR 
 

Line-up: 

Pascal Descloux, Lead- & Rhythm Guitar 
Lee Schornoz, Lead- & Rhythm Guitar 
Georges Voillat, Accordeon 
André Schornoz, Double Bass 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with touché

06.1997, Camping, Avenches/VD 

05.1997, Tennishalle, Gstaad/BE 

05.1997, Restaurant Rössli, Wattenwil/BE 

04.1997, Schloss Bümpliz/BE (Jam-Session) 

04.1997, Hard Rock Café, Grenchen/SO (Jam-Session) 

02.1997, Old Bridge Bar, Laupen/BE

 

11.1996, Jugendherberge, Bern 

10.1996, Seeträff Egelsee, Bern 

08.1996, Mühlefestspiele, Mühleberg/BE with VOGURAUCH 

02.1996, Pub, Iffwil/BE 
 

Line-up: 

Andreas „Kemy“ Kemeny, Lead-Vocals, Lead- & Rhythm-Guitar, Backing-Vocals 
Isa Strauss (-Rohrer), Backing-Vocals, Lead-Vocals 
Lee Schornoz, Lead- & Rhythm, Synth-Guitar, Backing-Vocals, Keyboards (**) 
Christoph „Endo“ Berger, Keyboards * 
Daniel „Digi“ diGirolamo, Bass 
Ueli Hadorn (R.I.P.), Drums 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with John Spoon & his enemies

05.1997, Villa Bernau, Wabern/BE with ROTE BEETE * 

04.1997, Restaurant Grand Places, Fribourg * 

12.1996, Party, Schwarzenburg/BE 

12.1996, Old Bridge, Laupen/BE 

06.1996, Tech-Fest, Biel-Bienne/BE **/*** 

05.1996, Party, Schwarzenburg/BE **/*** 
 

Line-up: 

Tania Steiner, Lead-Vocals, Backing-Vocals * 
Martin Meister, Rhymes ** 
Jan Grundbacher, Rhymes *** 
Lee Schornoz, Lead-Vocals, Backing-Vocals, Lead- & Rhythm-Guitar 
Philipp Baumann, Piano, Keyboards 
Daniel „Lädi“ Ledermann, Bass 
Urs Gehrig, Drums 
Deborah Müller, Alto-Saxophone, Backing-Vocals 
Christoph Widmer, Tenor-Saxophone

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with Marcel Boss & die Bande:

08.1995, Blues Rock Party, Thörishaus/BE with MARYLIN MAX & THE CHESSIRE CATS, VO JIMI BIS HENDRIX

08.1995, Open Air, Büren a. Aare/BE

07.1995, Festival, Meiringen/BE with DÄNU BRÜGGEMANN BAND

07.1995, Open Air, Grenchen/SO

07.1995, Open Air Münsterplatz, Bern

06.1995, Restaurant Post, Grenchen/SO

06.1995, Restaurant Grand Places, Fribourg

05.1995, Restaurant Grand Places, Fribourg

05.1995, Pfadiheim, Köniz/BE **

05.1995, Tenniszentrum, Bösingen/FR **

04.1995, Biker-Club, Huttwil/BE **

04.1995, Graffitti-Bar, Plaffeien/FR **

04.1995, Lamm-Pub, Rüschegg-Heubach/BE */**

02.1995, Restaurant Löwen, Laupen/BE */**

02.1995, Festival, Arch/BE *

02.1995, Gasthof Linde, Kaufdorf/BE *

Line-up:

Marcel Boss, Lead-Vocals, Guitar
Lee Schornoz, Lead-Guitar, Backing-Vocals
Beat Wanner, Keyboards, Backing-Vocals (** without)
Alex Pritz, Bass
Roger Imhof, Drums *
Thomas Trees, Drums

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with Airwin's Big Band

12.1997, Aula St. Michel, Fribourg ** 

06.1997, Halle Widmer, Fribourg *** 

10.1996, Aula, St.Antoni/FR *** 

06.1996, Restaurant Schwarzwasserbrücke, Aekenmatt/BE 

04.1996, Restaurant Edelweiss, Plasselb/FR 

01.1996, Begegnungszentrum, Düdingen/FR 

07.1995, Aergerafest, Tentlingen/FR 

05.1995, Mehrzweckhalle, Tafers/FR 
 

Line-up: 

Erwin Mühlhauser, Director, Clarinet 
Caroline Gauch, Lead-Vocals * 
Lee Schornoz, Lead- and Rhythm-Guitar 
Brigitte Dietrich, Piano ** 
Beatrix Hauri, Piano *** 
René Burri†, Piano *4 
Daniel Mauron, E-Bass 
André Schornoz, E-Bass *5 
Marc Blanchard, Drums 
Norbert Cotting, Trombone 
Daniel Niederberger, Trombone 
Patrik Spicher, Trombone 
Werner von Niederhäusern, Trombone 
Patrick Aebischer, Alto-Saxophone 
Philipp Schnarrenberger, Alto-Saxophone 
Beat Zurkinden, Baritone-Saxphone 
Beat Binz, Tenor-Saxophone 
André Rossier, Tenor-Saxophone 
Eric Cotting, Tenor-Saxophone *6 
Thomas Aeby, Trumpet 
Marcel Cotting, Trumpet 
Dominique Heimo, Trumpet 
Matthias Lehmann, Trumpet 
Othmar Aeby, Trumpet

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with Trio Bombasto

08.1995, Open Air, Bösingen/FR 

09.1993, Leers Club, Wädenswil/ZH 

09.1993, Leers Club, Wädenswil/ZH
 

Line-up: 

Lee Schornoz, Lead-Guitar, Vocals 
André Schornoz, Bass 
Tom Abegglen, Drums, Percussion 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with Groove Lords:

 

04.1994, Sherlock’s Hotel, Cheseaux/VD 

04.1994, Sherlock’s Hotel, Cheseaux/VD

 

04.1994, Wasserwerk, Bern *Double-Concert GROOVE LORDS incl. NEW GROVE PROJECT feat. INGEMAR HJERTQVIST (S) 

04.1994, Sherlock’s Pub, Sion/VS 

04.1994, Jack’s Café, Weinfelden/TG 

03.1994, Sherlock’s City, Rheinfelden/AG 

03.1994, Le Cintra, Fribourg 

03.1994, Restaurant Stöckli, Erlenbach i.Simmental/BE 

03.1994, Tex Mex Casino, Wettingen/AG 

02.1994, Sherlock’s City, Bern 

02.1994, Rock Club, Hinwil/ZH 

01.1994, Restaurant Bielti, Jeizinen/VS 

01.1994, Britannia Pub, Freiburg 

01.1994, Restaurant Frohmatt, Tentlingen/FR 

01.1994, Restaurant Frohmatt, Tentlingen/FR 

01.1994, Gaskessel, Bern 

12.1993, Sherlock’s Pub, Bulle/FR 

12.1993, Britannia Pub, Fribourg 

12.1993, Restaurant Brauerei, Worb/BE with PHON ROLL 

11.1993, Pub du cerf, Romont/FR 

11.1993, Pub du cerf, Romont/FR 

11.1993, Graffitti Bar, Plaffeien/FR 

11.1993, Britannia Pub, Fribourg 

10.1993, Hotel Sternen, Tentlingen/FR (as: SÜDFLEISCH) without Roland Wyss, Marcel Röthlisberger/*** 

10.1993, Jungbürgertreff, Brügg b. Baden/AG (as: SÜDFLEISCH) without Roland Wyss; Marcel Röthlisberger* & Guitar 

10.1993, Pub du cerf, Estavayer-le-lac/FR 

10.1993, Sherlock’s Pub, Bulle/FR 

10.1993, Britannia Pub, Fribourg 

09.1993, Restaurant L’originale, Avenches/VD 

09.1993, Open Air Stadtpark, Biel/BE 

09.1993, Festival Kappelen/BE 

09.1993, Show Szene Schweiz, Thun/BE 

08.1993, Open Air Salavaux/FR with SILICONE CARNET 

07.1993, Village Pub, Hugelshofen/TG 

07.1993, Restaurant L’original, Avenches/VD (as: SÜDFLEISCH) without Roland Wyss; Marcel Röthlisberger* & Guitar 

07.1993, Cotton Club, Biel/BE 

07.1993, Cotton Club, Biel/BE 

07.1993, Cotton Club, Biel/BE 

06.1993, Cotton Club, Biel/BE 

06.1993, Cotton Club, Biel/BE 

06.1993, Britannia Pub, Fribourg 

06.1993 3.Rock Music Festival, Payerne/VD with SILICONE CARNET 

05.1993, Le guépard, Châtel-St.Denis/FR 

05.1993, Restaurant Bad Bonn, Düdingen/FR (as: SÜDFLEISCH) 

05.1993, Restaurant Sonne, Riggisberg/BE 

04.1993, Restaurant Sternen, Cordast/FR with ALICE & THE WONDERLANDS, TELEX 

04.1993, Britannia Pub, Fribourg 

04.1993, Kulturzentrum, Ostermundigen/BE 

02.1993, Gaskessel, Bern with MORE EXPERIENCE 

02.1993, Churchill Pub, Büetigen/BE 

02.1993, Restaurant Bielti, Jeizinen/VS 

02.1993, Toni’s Jazz Club, Berg b. Schmitten/FR 

01.1993, Hot Pot Festival, Gaskessel, Bern with POISON IVY, SAM 

01.1993, Leers Club, Wädenswil/ZH 

01.1993, Leers Club, Wädenswil/ZH 

01.1993, Gaskessel, Bern with CIRCLE 

12.1992, Dancing Forellensee, Zweisimmen/BE (as: SÜDFLEISCH) without Marcel Röthlisberger/*4

 

11.1992, Buffet de la gare, Pontarlier/F 

11.1992, Grand Café, Lausanne/VD 

11.1992, Montana/VS 

10.1992, Restaurant Bad Bonn, Düdingen/FR 

10.1992, Rock Festival Morteau/F with AXIS 

10.1992, Cocktail Pub Festival, Muntelier/FR with MR. PINK 

07.1992, Swiss Show Talent Contest, Zürich 

07.1992, Sensefest, Plaffeien/FR with BLENDED & BOTTLED 

07.1992, Rock au bois, Vuisternens-en-Ogoz/FR 

06.1992, Open Air Ste. Croix, Fribourg 

06.1992, Star Club, Zürich 

06.1992, Festival, Estavayer-le-lac/FR with FAX, NO MISS NO MESS 

06.1992, Jubla Open Air, St.Ursen/FR with BETON 

06.1992, 2.Rock Music Festival Payerne/VD with GREAT NOISE 

05.1992, 2. Bad Bonn Kilbi, Düdingen FR with CORONER a.o.

 

05.1992, Le guépard, Châtel-St.Denis/FR 

03.1992, Kulturbahnhof, Thun/BE 

03.1992, ZZPub, Neuenegg/BE with BLUSH 

02.1992, Restaurant L’ours, Fribourg 

02.1992, Internat Gouglera, Giffers/FR 

02.1992, Mascotte Club, Zürich 

02.1992, Restaurant L’ours, Fribourg 

01.1992, Restaurant Bad Bonn, Düdingen/FR (as: FREE FUNK SESSION) without Marcel Röthlisberger/*** 

09.1991, 1.Rock Music Festival Payerne/VD with BLENDED & BOTTLED, MEGAFORCE 

07.1991, Aergera Rockfestival, Tentlingen/FR with JAMMIN‘ THE BLUES, MR. PINK 

05.1991, 1. Bad Bonn Kilbi, Düdingen FR 

05.1991, Festival Marly Folies, Marly/FR 

05.1991, Le Cintra, Fribourg 

05.1991, Britannia Pub, Fribourg 

02.1991, Restaurant Sternen, Cordast/FR 

12.1990, Sylvesterparty, Bösingen/FR (without Marcel Röthlisberger/***)
 

Line up: 

Marcel „Mösu“ Röthlisberger, Lead-Vocals*, Percussion 
Lee Schornoz, Lead-Guitar, Backing Vocals, Lead-Vocals*** (all concerts) 
Roland Wyss, Keyboards, Hammond Organ, Percussion 
André Schornoz, Bass (all concerts) 
Alfred Bürgin, Drums (all concerts) 
Nick Käuffeler, Lead Vocals, Lead-Guitar*4

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with Lawman:

 

09.1990, Rockfestival Plaffeien/FR with CHINA, RAMS, SUSU BILIBI (*/**/***/*4/*9/*7)

 

07.1990, Rock au bois Festival, Vuisternens-en-Ogoz/FR (*/**/***/*4/*9/*7)

 

06.1990, Ex-GDR-Tour(*/***/*4/*7/*8)

 

06.1990, Ex-GDR-Tour(*/***/*4/*7/*8)

 

06.1990, Ex-GDR-Tour(*/***/*4/*7/*8)

 

06.1990, Ex-GDR-Tour(*/***/*4/*7/*8)

 

06.1990, Ex-GDR-Tour(*/***/*4/*7/*8) 

06.1990, Ex-GDR-Tour(*/***/*4/*7/*8) 

06.1990, Ex-GDR-Tour(*/***/*4/*7/*8)

 

06.1990, Ex-GDR-Tour(*/***/*4/*7/*8)

 

06.1990, Festival Marly Folies, Marly/FR (*/***/*4/*8) 

02.1990, Internat Gouglera, Giffers/FR (*/**/***/*4/*9/*7) 

02.1990, Plateau Libre, Neuchâtel (*/**/*4/*9) 

01.1990, Innere Enge, Bern with MELROSE, MONTEZUMA, etc. (*/**/*4/*9) 

12.1989, Festival Centre des Bergiers, Lausanne/VD (*/**/*4/*9) 

10.1989, Mehrzweckhalle, Ortschwaben/BE (*/*4/*5/*6/*13/*14 a.o.) 

09.1989, Casino de la Rotonde, Neuchâtel with IRRWISH (*/*4/*5/*6 a.o.) 

09.1989, La Poya, Fribourg (*/*4/*5/*6 a.o.) 

07.1989, Aergerafest, Tentlingen/FR, with MAGIC, MR. PINK, STYLE (*/*4/*5/*6)

 

12.1988, Fri-Son, Fribourg, with HUGO SPENCER & GROUPO NON GRATA (*/**/***/*5/*12) 

08.1988, FAK-Fest, Tentlingen FR 

07.1988, Sensefest, Plaffeien/FR, with WHITECOAST (*/***/*10/*11)

Line up: 

Lee Schornoz, Lead-Guitar *, Lead-Vocals**, Backing-Vocals *** 
André Schornoz, Bass, Backing Vocals (all concerts) 
Rolf Dietrich, Keyboards, Backing-Vocals *4 
Herbie Kay Bozzio a.k.a. Heribert Bächler, Drums, Lead-Vocals, Backing-Vocals *5 
Markus von Weissenfluh, Lead-Vocals, Drums *6 
Guido Philipona, Lead-Vocals, Backing-Vocals, Keyboards *7 
Alain Pürro, Drums *8 
Claudio Moffa, Drums, Lead-Vocals, Backing-Vocals *9 
Michel Gorski, Lead-Vocals, Backing-Vocals *10 
Hubert Piller, Drums, Percussion *11 
Bartosc Zylowski, Guitar *12 
Bernadette Thalmann-Rotzetter, Backing Vocals *13 
Sylvia Bächler, Backing Vocals *14 a.o.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

with Zodiac

09.1986, Turnhalle, Düdingen/FR, with MEDUSHA, HEAVY CURRENT

 

09.1986, Sportzentrum, Jegensdorf/BE, with ASBEST 

07.1986, La Vannerie, Fribourg, * 
 

Line up: 

Lee Schornoz, Lead-Vocals 
Pascal Kreienbühl, Lead-Guitar, Vocals 
Marc Mollard, Guitar 
André Schornoz, Bass 
Daniel Jenny, Bass * 
Alain Mouret, Drums